Honours Rolls

IPSC World Champions from South Africa

IPSC World Champion

1979 - Jimmy von Sorgenfrei

IPSC World Champion Modified Division

2002 - Austin Stockbridge

South African National Championship - INDIVIDUALS

Handgun - OPEN

1977 – A J ELLINGFORD

1978 – J VON SORGENFREI

1979 – J VON SORGENFREI

1980 – J VON SORGENFREI

1981 – D CARVER

1982 – G CARSON

1983 – S THORNE

1984 -GARY HALTMANN

1985 – GARY HALTMANN

1986 – J VON SORGENFREI

1987 – ALLAN KEYSER

1988 – GARY HALTMANN

1989 – GARY HALTMANN

1990 – GARY HALTMANN

1991 – JOHNNY IOANNOU

1992 – Eddie Smith

1993 – Eddie Smith

1994 – Eddie Smith

1995 – Eddie Smith

1996 – Eddie Smith

1997 – Gerald Gardener

1998 – Gerald Gardener

1999 – Hubert Montgomery

2000 – Elardus De Lange

2001 – Elardus De Lange

2002 – Elardus De Lange

2003 – Hubert Montgomery

2004 – Eddie Smith

2005 – Eddie Smith

2006 – Eddie Smith

2007 – Eddie Smith

2008 – Gerald Gardener

2009 – Eddie Smith

2010 – Eddie Smith

2011 – Eddie Smith

2012 – Alex Gogos

2013 – Alex Gogos

2014 – Eddie Smith

2015 – Eddie Smith

2016 – Thomas Montgomery (NG)

2017 – Thomas Montgomery (NG)

Handgun - OPEN JUNIOR

2006 – M. S. Williams

2007 – Thomas Montgomery

2008 – Shaheed Williams

2009 – Not Awarded

2010 – Lood Combrink

2011 – No Award

2012 – No Award

2013 – No Award

2014 – No Award

Handgun - OPEN LADIES

1986 – Linda Joubert

1987 – Auriel McJanet

1988 – Ursula Lund

1989 – Ursula Lund

1990 – Ursula Lund

1991 – Ursula Lund

1992 – Chantal Accone

1993 – Chantal Accone

1994 – No Name

1995 – Leani Henn

1996 – Leani Henn

1997 – Leani Henn

1998 – Chantal Tam

1999 – Chantal Tam

2000 – Hanlie Montgomery

2001 – Chantal Tam

2002 – Chantal Tam

2003 – Susan Kriel

2004 – Susan Kriel

2005 – Susan Kriel

2006 – Susan Kriel

2007 – Susan Kriel

2008 – Susan Kriel

2009 – Ets Van der Berg

2010 – Ets Van der Berg

2011 – Ets Van der Berg

2012 – Ets van den Berg

2013 – Not Awarded

2014 – Ets van den Berg

2015 – Ets van den Berg

2016 – Alexis Bierman (BOL)

2017 – Alexis Bierman (BOL)

Handgun - OPEN SENIOR

1998 – Carlo Belletti

1999 – Carlo Belletti

2000 – Carlo Belletti

2001 – Kiko Cupido

2002 – Aubrey Canham

2003 – Carlo Belletti

2004 – Joel Cohen

2005 – Joel Cohen

2006 – Joel Cohen

2007 – Carlo Belletti

2008 – Joel Cohen

2009 – Hubert Montgomery

2010 – Hubert Montgomery

2011 – Hubert Montgomery

2012 – Kenny van der Merwe

2013 – Hubert Montgomery

2014 – Hubert Montgomery

2015 – Hubert Montgomery

2016 – Hubert Montgomery (NG)

2017 – Eddie Smith (CG)

Handgun - OPEN SUPER SENIOR

2006 – Heinz Tischmann

2007 – Rodney Haycock

2008 – Carlo Belletti

2009 – Carlo Belletti

2010 – Carlo Belletti

2011 – Jim Vaughan

2012 – Carlo Belletti

2013 – Carlo Belletti

2014 – Carlo Belletti

2015 – ?

2016 – Carlo Belletti

2017 – Carlo Belletti

Handgun - STANDARD

1993 -Daryl Varkel

1994 – Paul Bromfield

1995 – Paul Bromfield

1996 – Clint Rafferty

1997 – Nick du Plessis

1998 – Deon de Lange

1999 – Nick du Plessis

2000 – Nick du Plessis

2001 – Nick du Plessis

2002 – Fabian Scott

2003 – Fabian Scott

2004 – Fabian Scott

2005 -Fabian Scott

2006 – Fabian Scott

2007 – Alex Gogos

2008 – Alex Gogos

2009 – Justin Peacock

2010 – Muhammed Kolia

2011 – Muhammed Kolia

2012 – Justin Peacock

2013 – Muhammed Kolia

2014 – Muhammed Kolia

2015 – Keith Rolls

2016 – Justin Peacock (CG)

2017 - Justin Peacock (CG)

Handgun - STANDARD JUNIOR

2006 – Brett Else

2007 – Not Awarded

2008 – Tanya Labuschagne

2009 – Not Awarded

2010 – Not Awarded

2011 – Rosco Becker

2012 – Not Awarded

2013 – Not Awarded

2014 – Keith Rolls

2015 – Uzair Ally

Handgun - STANDARD LADIES

1998 – Joey Fischer

1999 – Linda Swanepoel

2000 – Eurika du Plooy

2001 – Joey Fischer

2002 – Joey Fischer

2003 – Joey Fischer

2004 – Janis Keaney

2005 – Janis Keaney

2006 – Joey Fischer

2007 – Joey Fischer

2008 – Janis Keaney

2009 – Eurika Du Plooy

2010 – Janis Keaney

2011 – Joey Fischer

2012 – Eurika du Plooy

2013 – Eurika Du Plooy

2014 – Eurika Du Plooy

2015 – Joey Fischer

2016 – Eurika du Plooy (NG)

2017 – Eurika du Plooy (NG)

Handgun - STANDARD SENIOR

2006 – Hein Kruger

2007 – Andre van Straaten

2008 – Colin Amm

2009 – Colin Amm

2010 – Kobus de Wet

2011 – Kobus de Wet

2012 – Andre van Straaten

2013 – Andre van Straaten

2014 – Wayne Hammond

2015 – Kevin Rolls

2016 – Sean O'Donovan (CG)

2017 – Stuart Affleck (KZN)

Handgun - STANDARD SUPER SENIOR

2007 – Peet Delport

2008 – Peet Delport

2009 – Johnny Johnson

2010 – Peet Delport

2011 – Willie Lubbe

2012 – Not Awarded

2013 – Not Awarded

2014 – Kobus de Wet

2015 – Hein Kruger

2016 – Andre van Straaten

2017 – Kobus de Wet

Handgun - PRODUCTION

2002 – Z Pansegrouw

2003 – Eugene Lurie

2004 – Eugene Lurie

2005 – M.H. Christie

2006 – Eugene Lurie

2007 – M.H. Christie

2008 – Jean Engelbrecht

2009 – Johan Hattingh

2010 – Johan Hattingh

2011 – Johan Hattingh

2012 – Heinrich Patzen

2013 – Heinrich Patzen

2014 – Heinrich Patzen

2015 – Tiaan Vermeulen

2016 – Alex Gogos

2017 – Thomas Affleck (KZN)

Handgun - PRODUCTION JUNIOR

2006 – Lee Geldenhuys

2007 – Not Awarded

2008 – Not Awarded

2009 – Dyllan Barlow

2010 – Not Awarded

2011 – Guy Crossley

2012 – Tiaan Vermeulen

2013 – Rosco Becker

2014 – Rosco Becker

2015 – Thomas Affleck

Handgun - PRODUCTION LADIES

2014 – Madelein van Rensburg

2015 – Carmen Sales

2016 – Carmen Sales

Handgun - PRODUCTION SENIOR

2006 – Rob Hopper

2007 – Rob Hopper

2008 – Rob Hopper

2009 – Alwyn Dippenaar

2010 – Rob Hopper

2011 – Rob Hopper

2012 – Rob Hopper

2013 – Rob Hopper

2014 – Zirk Pansegrouw

2015 – Hendrik Engelbrecht (MP)

2016 – Hendrik Engelbrecht (MP)

2017 – Rob Hopper (KZN)

Handgun - PRODUCTION SUPER SENIOR

2015 – Rob Hopper

Handgun - CLASSIC

2012 – Sean O’Donovan

2013 – Sean O’Donovan

2014 – Jean Engelbrecht

2015 – Dion Du Bruyn

2016 – Albert Wessels (NG)

2017 – Tiaan Vermeulen (BOL)

Handgun - CLASSIC SENIOR

2013 – Gerrit Dokter

2014 – Paul Keaney

2015 – Jan van den Berg

2016 – Wayne Hammond

2017 – Dion du Bruyn (LIM)

South African National Championship – TEAMS

Handgun Teams - OPEN

2006 – Northern Gauteng

2007 – Central Gauteng

2008 – Central Gauteng

2009 – Central Gauteng

2010 – Central Gauteng

2011 – Central Gauteng

2012 – Central Gauteng

2013 – Northern Gauteng

2014 – Northern Gauteng

2015 – Northern Gauteng

2016 – Northern Gauteng

2017 – Northern Gauteng

Handgun Teams - STANDARD

2006 – Northern Gauteng

2007 – Eastern Province

2008 – Eastern Province

2009 – Eastern Province

2010 – Central Gauteng

2011 – Kwazulu Natal

2012 – Central Gauteng

2013 – Kwazulu Natal

2014 – Kwazulu Natal

2015 – Central Gauteng

2016 – Central Gauteng

2017 – North West

Handgun Teams - PRODUCTION

2006 – S.A. Police

2007 – Northern Gauteng

2008 – Northern Gauteng

2009 – Free State

2010 – Northern Gauteng

2011 – Northern Gauteng

2012 – Kwazulu Natal

2013 – Kwazulu Natal

2014 – Kwazulu Natal

2015 – Kwazulu Natal

2016 – Kwazulu Natal

2017 – Eastern Province

Handgun Teams - CLASSIC

2014 – Northern Gauteng

2015 – ?

2016 – Northern Gauteng

2017 – Boland

Handgun Teams - OPEN SENIOR

2006 – Central Gauteng

2007 – Central Gauteng

2008 – Central Gauteng

2009 – Central Gauteng

2010 – Central Gauteng

2011 – Central Gauteng

2012 – No Award

2013 – No Award

2014 – No Award

Handgun Teams - STANDARD SENIOR

2009 – Central Gauteng

2010 – Free State

2011 – Free State

2012 – No Award

2013 – No Award

2014 – Central Gauteng

South African National Championship – 3GUN

3 Gun - OPEN

2001 – Hubert Montgomery

2002 – Not Awarded

2003 – Hubert Montgomery

2004 – Joel Cohen

2005 – Joel Cohen

2006 – Joel Cohen

2007 – Joel Cohen

2008 – Joel Cohen

2009 – Eddie Smith

2010 – Joel Cohen

2011 – Paul Eksteen

2012 – Paul Eksteen

2013 – Paul Eksteen

2014 – Paul Eksteen

2015 – Eddie Smith

3 Gun - STANDARD

2001 – Paul Eksteen

2002 – Not Awarded

2003 – Nick Du Plessis

2004 – Carl Talbot

2005 – Fabian Scott

2006 – Paul Eksteen

2007 – Paul Eksteen

2008 – Paul Eksteen

2009 – Paul Eksteen

2010 – Tinus Botha

2011 – Tinus Botha

2012 – Jose Cardoso

2013 – Tinus Botha

2014 – Tinus Botha

2015 – Tinus Botha

3 Gun Teams - OPEN

2005 – Central Gauteng

2006 – Central Gauteng

2007 – Central Gauteng

2008 – Central Gauteng

2009 – Central Gauteng

2010 – Central Gauteng

2011 – Limpopo

2012 – Limpopo

2013 – Limpopo

3 Gun Teams - STANDARD

2005 – Limpopo

2006 – Limpopo

2007 – Limpopo

2008 – Limpopo

2009 – Limpopo

2010 – Limpopo

2011 – Limpopo

2012 – Northern Gauteng

2013 – Limpopo